Placement Track Record 2018-19

PLACEMENT RECORD FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2018-19

Sr No.

Specialization/ Branch

Number of students on roll

Students registered for placement

Opted out

Number of students placed

1

BBA

110

75

FINANCE/MARKETING /HRM

24

2

BBA-IB

55

25

INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS

10

3

B.COM

600

109

FINANCE

17

4

BBA(CA) & BSC

210

70

IT

7

 

Total

765

279

 

58

 

LIST OF THE STUDENTS WHO GOT SELECTED FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2018-19

 
       

Sr No.

Name

Company Name

CTC in LPA

1

MEHUL VISHWAKARMA

CONCENTRIX

2,24,000

2

HETAL

CONCENTRIX

2,24,000

3

ADITI SHAH

CONCENTRIX

2,24,000

4

JAI BIHA

CONCENTRIX

2,24,000

5

ADITI SHAH

CONCENTRIX

2,24,000

6

VENKATESH LOKHANDE

CONCENTRIX

2,24,000

7

SIDDHANT SHAHA

CONCENTRIX

2,24,000

8

RUCHITA

CONCENTRIX

2,24,000

9

SONAL

CONCENTRIX

2,24,000

10

ANJALI LOKARE

CONCENTRIX

2,24,000

11

UTKARSH WAKALKAR

CONCENTRIX

2,24,000

12

SAMEER DESHPANDE

CONCENTRIX

2,24,000

13

TARISHA MATHUR

CONCENTRIX

2,24,000

14

MITALI SARADE

CONCENTRIX

2,24,000

15

PREITY D. BHOITE

CONCENTRIX

2,24,000

16

VISHNAM GANDHI

CONCENTRIX

2,24,000

17

SIDDHARTH GAIKWAD

CONCENTRIX

2,24,000

18

ANKITA INGLE

CONCENTRIX

2,24,000

19

SHUBHANKAR

CONCENTRIX

2,24,000

20

MIRIAM BENSDICT

CONCENTRIX

2,24,000

21

PRAJAKTA

CONCENTRIX

2,24,000

22

AMIT SAKHALA

TCS

1,44,000

23

ANKITA N KUKREJA

TCS

1,44,000

24

ABHISHEK DAHADE

TCS

1,44,000

25

SAKSHI S KAMBLE

TCS

1,44,000

26

ADITI P SHAH

TCS

1,44,000

27

NIKITA V NIKUMBH

TCS

1,44,000

28

NIRANJAN RANDIVE

TCS

1,44,000

29

VAISHAVI GANDHI

TCS

1,44,000

30

PRAJAKTA RANJANE

TCS

1,44,000

31

SANGHITA DHAR

TCS

1,44,000

32

AKASH BIRARI

TCS

1,44,000

33

MARIAM BENEDICT

TCS

1,44,000

34

SHARON R SAHAI

TCS

1,44,000

35

PINAL SHAH

TCS

1,44,000

36

VIKRANT MODYA

TCS

1,44,000

37

RITU KUMARI

TCS

1,44,000

38

SUSMITA DEALGAONKAR

TCS

1,44,000

39

CHAMAN PANDEY

TCS

1,44,000

40

ANKITA INGALE

TCS

1,44,000

41

SHASHIPRASAD

TCS

1,44,000

42

BALASAHEB V BHADREGE

TCS

1,44,000

43

MITALI SARADE

ECLEX

1,85,000

44

ANIRUDDHA MALI

ECLEX

1,85,000

45

RAHUL RAY CHOUDHARY

BSE

1,44,000

46

CHINMAY ABHAY D

BSE

1,44,000

47

VISHWASATH MOHAN P

BSE

1,44,000

48

PATIK P PATIL

BSE

1,44,000

49

KOMAL CHANDALIYA

BSE

1,44,000

50

MINOD S PASTE

BSE

1,44,000

51

RituKumari

ATOLS SYNTEL

2,40,000

52

AnkitaIngale

ATOLS SYNTEL

2,40,000

53

ChamanPandey

FUTURE GENRALLI

2,20,000

54

Rahul Chowdhary,

FUTURE GENRALLI

2,20,000

55

HarshadaPawar

FUTURE GENRALLI

2,20,000

56

SiddarthGaikwad

FUTURE GENRALLI

2,20,000

57

Rahul Chowdhur

NORTH TRUST FINANCILA SERVICES

3,60,000

58

AnkitaKukreja

NORTH TRUST FINANCILA SERVICES

3,60,000

59

Harsh Dudhe

Maharashtra Times, Pune

 

60

Amit Ruke

Maharashtra Times, Pune

 

61

Rahul Gaikwad

Times of India, Kolhapur

 

62

Samadhan Kate

Sakal, Pune

 

63

Sagar Kulkarni

Sakal, Pune

 

64

PoojaDheringe

Sakal , Pune

 

65

PravinDoke

Sakal, Pune

 

66

NeelamKarale

Pudhari, Pune

 

67

Pritu Raj

Police nama, Pune

 

68

Nikita Kite

Policenama, Pune

 

69

Ganesh Mane

NCL as PR

 

70

Arnab Chatterjee

Red Chillies Entertainment (Freelancing)